Surfed Today:57
Surfed This Week:260
Hits Today:8,672
Hits Yesterday:34,149
Total Members:1,779
Signups This Month:75

some text

Owner: Shane Camus







Power Traffic Exchange Banner 125X125

Logo

Terms of Service

Welcome to The Traffic Trader. If you continue to browse and use this website, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern The Traffic Trader‘s relationship with you in relation to this website. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our website.

The term ‘The Traffic Trader ‘ or ‘us’ or ‘we’ refers to the owner of the website whose registered office is

4 Zee Ann, Luling
Louisiana 70070
United States

The term ‘you’ refers to the user or viewer of our website.

The use of this website is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this website is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this website for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this website is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this website meet your specific requirements.
  • This website contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • All trademarks reproduced in this website, which are not the property of, or licensed to the operator, are acknowledged on the website.
  • Unauthorised use of this website may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  • From time to time, this website may also include links to other websites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the website(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked website(s).
  • Your use of this website and any dispute arising out of such use of the website is subject to the laws of United States.

You must not:

  • Republish material from our website without prior written consent.
  • Sell or rent material from our website.
  • Reproduce, duplicate, create derivative, copy or otherwise exploit material on our website for any purpose.
  • Redistribute any content from our website, including onto another website.


Acceptable Use

You agree to use our website only for lawful purposes, and in a way that does not infringe the rights of, restrict or inhibit anyone else’s use and enjoyment of the website. Prohibited behavior includes harassing or causing distress or inconvenience to any other user, transmitting obscene or offensive content or disrupting the normal flow of dialogue within our website.

You must not use our website to send unsolicited commercial communications.

You must not use the content on our website for any marketing related purpose without our express written consent.

Restricted Access

We may in the future need to restrict access to parts (or all) of our website and reserve full rights to do so. If, at any point, we provide you with a username and password for you to access restricted areas of our website, you must ensure that both your username and password are kept confidential.

Revisions

The owner of this website may change these terms from time to time and so you should check these terms regularly. Your continued use of our website will be deemed acceptance of the updated or amended terms. If you do not agree to the changes, you should cease using our website immediately.

If any of these terms are determined to be illegal, invalid or otherwise unenforceable, it shall be severed and deleted from these terms and the remaining terms shall survive and continue to be binding and enforceable.

Limitation of Liability

THE MATERIALS AT THIS SITE ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” WITHOUT ANY EXPRESS OR IMPLIED WARRANTY OF ANY KIND INCLUDING WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, NONINFRINGEMENT OF INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY, OR FITNESS FOR ANY PARTICULAR PURPOSE. IN NO EVENT SHALL THE TRAFFIC TRADER TODAY OR ITS AGENTS OR OFFICERS BE LIABLE FOR ANY DAMAGES WHATSOEVER (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, DAMAGES FOR LOSS OF PROFITS, BUSINESS INTERRUPTION, LOSS OF INFORMATION, INJURY OR DEATH) ARISING OUT OF THE USE OF OR INABILITY TO USE THE MATERIALS, EVEN IF THE TRAFFIC TRADER HAS BEEN ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH LOSS OR DAMAGES.

DISCLAIMER

The information contained in this website is for general information purposes only. The information is provided by The Traffic Trader and while we endeavour to keep the information up to date and correct, we make no representations or warranties of any kind, express or implied, about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, suitability or availability with respect to the website or the information, products, services, or related graphics contained on the website for any purpose. Any reliance you place on such information is therefore strictly at your own risk.

In no event will we be liable for any loss or damage including without limitation, indirect or consequential loss or damage, or any loss or damage whatsoever arising from loss of data or profits arising out of, or in connection with, the use of this website.

Through this website you are able to link to other websites which are not under the control of The Traffic Trader. We have no control over the nature, content and availability of those sites. The inclusion of any links does not necessarily imply a recommendation or endorse the views expressed within them.

Every effort is made to keep the website up and running smoothly. However, The Traffic Trader takes no responsibility for, and will not be liable for, the website being temporarily unavailable due to technical issues beyond our control.

Digital Millennium Copyright Act Notices

The Traffic Trader respects the intellectual property rights of others. It is, therefore, Site policy to expeditiously process, investigate and address notices of alleged infringement, and to take appropriate action under the DMCA and other relevant intellectual property laws.

If you believe that your work has been copied in a way that constitutes copyright infringement by any content or material on the Site, please provide the following information in writing to The Traffic Trader’s Copyright Agent (see 17 U.S.C. Section 512(c)(3) for further detail):

1. A signature (physical or electronic) of the copyright owner or a person authorized to act on behalf of the copyright owner.

2. A description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed.

3. A description of the material that you claim is infringing or that you claim is the subject of the infringing activity and is to be removed or have access to same disabled, and information sufficient to permit The Traffic Trader site administrators to locate the material.

4. Information sufficient for us to contact you, such as address, telephone number and e-mail address

5. A statement that you have a good faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law.

6. A statement that the information in the notification is accurate and, under penalty of perjury, that you are the copyright owner or are authorized to act on behalf of the owner of a copyright that is allegedly infringed.

If you believe that any content or materials you posted, uploaded or submitted to the Site, that were subsequently removed from the Site, or to which access was disabled, were improperly removed or disabled, please provide the following Counter-Notification to The Traffic Trader 's Copyright Agent (see 17 U.S.C. Section 512(g) for further detail):

1. Your signature (physical or electronic)

2. A description of the copyrighted work that you claim has been infringed.

3. A statement under penalty of perjury that you have a good faith belief that the material was removed or disabled as a result of mistake or misidentification of the material to be removed or disabled.

4. Your name, address and telephone number, and a statement that you consent to the jurisdiction of the Federal District Court for the judicial district in which the address is located, and that you will accept service of process from the person who provided notification of the alleged infringement.


The Copyright Agent can be reached as follows:

By mail:
The Traffic Trader
4 Zee Ann, Luling
Louisiana 70070
United States

By phone: 1-504-453-0363

By email: traffictrader@gmail.com

The Copyright Agent will only receive DMCA notices regarding claims of copyright infringement.

Earnings Disclaimer

The information presented in this Website is intended to be for your educational and entertainment purposes only.

We are not presenting you with a business opportunity.

We are not presenting you with a distributorship.

We are not making any claims as to income you may earn.

We are not presenting you with an opportunity to get rich.

Before embarking on any endeavor, please use caution and seek the advice your own personal professional advisors, such as your attorney and your accountant.

Where income figures are mentioned (if any), those income figures are anecdotal information passed on to us concerning the results achieved by the individual sharing the information. We have performed no independent verification of the statements made by those individuals. Please do not assume that you will make those same income figures.

Please do not construe any statement in this website as a claim or representation of average earnings. There are NO average earnings. Testimonials and statements of individuals are not to be construed as claims or representations of average earnings. We cannot, do not, and will not make any claims as to earnings, average, or otherwise.

Success in any endeavor is based on many factors individual to you. We do not know your educational background, your skills, your prior experience, or the time you can and will devote to the endeavor.

Please perform your own due diligence before embarking on any course of action. Follow the advice of your personal qualified advisors.

There are risks in any endeavor that are not suitable for everyone. If you use capital, only "risk" capital should be used.

There is no guarantee that you will earn any money using any of the ideas presented in our materials. Examples in our materials are not to be interpreted as a promise or guarantee of earnings. Many factors will be important in determining your actual results and no guarantees are made that you will achieve results similar to ours or anybody else’s. No guarantee is made that you will achieve any result at all from the ideas in our material.

You agree that we will not share in your success, nor will we be responsible for your failure or for your actions in any endeavor you may undertake.

Please understand that past performance cannot be an indication of possible future results.

Materials in our product and our website may contain information that includes or is based upon forward-looking statements within the meaning of the securities litigation reform act of 1995. Forward-looking statements give our expectations or forecasts of future events. You can identify these statements by the fact that they do not relate strictly to historical or current facts. They use words such as "anticipate," "estimate," "expect," "project," "intend," "plan," "believe," and other words and terms of similar meaning in connection with a description of potential earnings or financial performance. Any and all forward looking statements in our materials are intended to express our opinion of earnings potential. They are opinions only and should not be relied upon as fact.

FTC Statement


In accordance with the FTC Guidelines, The Traffic Trader declares that some links on this website, either through images, text, audio or video might be affiliate marketing links. If you purchase any product through the links on this website, it is possible that The Traffic Trader could receive referral commissions.

Some URL’s may be masked and forwarded, to protect any affiliation status and if you are at all unsure about following any link, then please contact The Traffic Trader through our contact email: thetraffictrader@gmail.com

If you wish to learn more about the FTC Guidelines, you can do so by CLICKING HERE

IMPORTANT NOTE: As an organization with integrity, The Traffic Trader will only suggest products that we believe are of a high standard and could help you or your business in accordance with the issues discussed on this website.

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how The Traffic Trader uses and protects any information that you give The Traffic Trader when you use this website.

The Traffic Trader is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

The Traffic Trader may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 10/22/16.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at thetraffictrader@gmail.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to

The Traffic Trader
4 Zee Ann, Luling
Louisiana 70070
United States

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Kids Privacy Act

The Traffic Trader supports the U.S. federal regulations on children’s privacy. This means that we will not keep your personal information on record. If you contact us in the future, we will not be able to refer back to this message.

YOU MUST BE EIGHTEEN (18) YEARS OR OLDER TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE. IF YOU ARE UNDER EIGHTEEN YEARS OF AGE, YOU ARE NOT PERMITTED TO ACCESS THIS WEB SITE FOR ANY REASON. DUE TO THE AGE RESTRICTIONS FOR USE OF THIS WEB SITE, NO INFORMATION OBTAINED BY THIS WEB SITE, FALLS WITHIN THE CHILD ONLINE PRIVACY ACT (COPA) AND IS NOT MONITORED AS DOING SO.

REFUND Policy

 

The Traffic Trader deliver’s quality web marketing services as soon as a payment is made. Due to the delivery of the service being started as soon as a purchase is made this site does not offer any refunds for purchases. Therefore all purchases are final.

Contact


Contact us here if you have any questions.

The Traffic Trader
4 Zee Ann, Luling
Louisiana 70070
United States

thetraffictrader@gmail.com

© 2016 TheTrafficTrader.net
4 Zee Ann
Luling, Louisiana
70070, USA
The Traffic Trader provides quality website advertising. The Traffic Trader is not an investment product, home based business opportunity, MLM, or pyramid scheme. Using our service to Advertise or support these types of businesses violates our Terms of Service.
Graphics By: TrafficExchangeShop.com